Thursday, January 27, 2011

Where I'll Be Today - Dallas Children's Apparel Market!

Yes, I will be at Market today!  My clothing is represented by Diane Doss & Assoc. on the 8th floor, showroom 8050.  If you happen to be there, stop by!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Hmmm . . . 50's in Texas

You've got to love the weather in Texas . . . 50 degree temps this week and forecasted snow next week?  I've seen it hit the 80's in January . . . people sunbathing next to their pools . . . and then a big ice storm that keeps everyone locked in for days . . .

BUT, for now it almost feels like spring, and the bright colors in this aline dress will make any day a little brighter!  Completely lined in a stripe in the same colors - great with a top or without - for any time of year!

Monday, January 24, 2011

My Baby Goes to MORP

I can't believe she is old enough for this . . . where did the years go?  Oh, and by the way - MORP is prom spelled backwards, and is open to different grade levels. 

Monday, Monday

Isn't this cute?  Top quality knit daygown for babies - in sizes NB and 3M.  Comes complete with knit cap.  Hemline is gently elasticized to enclose babies tiny feet.  Great as a shower gift!

Friday, January 14, 2011

Today,  I'm featuring another set from the Meadow Charm Collection, for Spring 2011.  I just LOVE this print . . . banded skirt has elasticized waistline, and matching tee is appliqued with just a bit of "bling" in the center, from golden crystals.  All CPSIA compliant, 100% cottons.  Sizing starts at 6 months and goes up to an 8.

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Snow in Texas

The flakes were big, it was beautiful, and it still hasn't melted off of our yard - LOL.  It seems that the weather patterns are changing in Texas, if not everywhere.  Hmmmm. . . wonder if the Dallas area cities will have to invest in snowplows?  What a thought!

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Okay, Enough With the Snow . . .

Yes, believe it or not, it snowed in North Texas this weekend.  Around 5 inches at our house . . . this is so NOT normal, although the area kids loved it.

Me?  I'm ready for Spring!  Bring on the bright colors, warmer weather, road trips . . . the little outfit pictured above is a wrap dress - reversible - for baby, in sizes starting at NB and going up to 18-24M.  100% cotton and sooo cute!

So, while the snow keeps falling around the country, I'll keep thinking warm weather thoughts . . . and posting upcoming styles.  :)